Upcoming Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Image result for publix logo small  

 

 

 Starbucks1.jpg (886×901)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PTA Reflections

Reflections is a National PTA sponsored arts recognition program that encourages artistic expression.  The Reflections theme for 2018-2019 is “Heroes Around Me”. Our School deadline date is October 2,2018. Use your imagination to create a film, song, artwork, photograph, poem, short story or dance routine.  You may enter once in as many categories as you like.  Each entry must be accompanied by an official entry form.  Be sure to reflect the theme in your work.

 

 

Congratulations to the winner's of 2018-2019 Reflections! 

 

This year's winners . . .

VISUAL ARTS:
 
Kindergarten:
1st Place- Tanisi Majumdar
2nd Place- Sienna Christiansen and Pravara Nagaraju
 
1st Grade:
1st Place- Navya Kovi
2nd Place- Abhay Prabhu
3rd Place- Sree Tanvee Kudupudi and Ameyaa Cholayil
 
2nd grade:
1st place- Madison Riehn
2nd Place- Palak Jaiswal
3rd Place- Sanvi Boga
 
3rd Grade:
1st Place-Sindhuja Nifatkar
2nd Place- Mishri Patel
3rd Place- Riya Komma and Abhiram Vellanki
 
4th Grade:
1st Place- Shruthi Manivannan and Afrah Aimen
2nd Place- Ayati Yadav
3rd Place- Kavya Manivannan and Navdeep Kudupudi
 
5th Grade:
1st Place- Avani Prabhu
2nd Place- Varshini Thodpunuri
3rd Place- Ashwika Krishna 
 
DANCE:
 
1st Grade:
1st Place- Shreya Gangaraj
 
3rd Grade:
1st place- Kuhu Barole
 
5th Grade:
1st place- Shriya Karthik
 
 
MUSIC:
  
1st Grade:
1st Place- Sloan Harris
2nd Place-Shreya Gangaraj
 
2nd Grade:
1st Place- Shivani Saraf
 
4th Grade:
1st Place- Abhay Kumar Prashanth
2nd Place- Shreeya Aravind
3rd Place- Kitty Robins
 
5th Grade:
1st place- Aditi Srikanth
 
 
PHOTOGRAPHY:
 
1st Grade:
1st place- Shreya Gangaraj, Ava Dhaliwal, Aarush Jakkilinki
2nd Place- Nandana Krishnan
 
2nd Grade:
1st place- Namratha Joshi
2nd Place- Srijan Kankipati
 
3rd Grade:
1st Place- Nayan Rohit
2nd Place- Saanvi Kallamadi
3rd Place- Supritha Daka
  
4th Grade:
1st place- Shruthi Manivannan
2nd Place- Shriyan Sai Katta
3rd Place- Akshata Joshi
 
5th Grade:
1st Place- Dhanveen Ramakrishna Kavitha 
 
FILM:
 
1st Grade:
1st place- Mukund Sharma
 
2nd Grade:
1st place- Suhana Karthik
2nd place- Sai Sathya Krishna
 
4th Grade:
1st place- Anushka Mittal
2nd place- Shriyan Sai Katta
3rd place- Rishin Shah 
 
LITERATURE:
 
Kindergarten:
1st Place- Pravara Nagaraju
 
1st Grade:
1st Place- Shrithika Bellup
2nd Place- Akshay Duddu
3rd Place- Anirudh Venkataramani
 
2nd Grade:
1st place- Nyla Page
2nd Place- Isha Gupta and Iliana Roh
3rd Place- Shivani Saraf
 
3rd Grade:
1st place- Riya Komma
2nd Place- Ojas Deshpande
3rd Place- Naman Rohit
 
4th Grade:
1st Place- Shriyan Sai Katta
2nd Place- Shreyansh Sura
3rd Place- Anushka Mittal and Sarika Jarugumilli
 
 
5th Grade:
1st place- Sharmada Venkataramani
2nd Place- Ansh Thakur
3rd Place- Mahi Dsouza  

 

 

We are so proud of our Daves Creek Dolphins achievements!  These winners' submissions have been submitted to the county competition. 

If you have any questions, please contact Shyla Prashanth at prashanth.shylaja@gmail.com

For more information, go to http://www.georgiapta.org/for-pta-leaders/committee-chairs/reflections-leadership/ and rules go to http://www.georgiapta.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/2018-2019-Reflections-Rules.pdf